Major Club Emerging 3-Day Tournament

Fri 18 February 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 10th Match
  • Kandy Customs Cricket Club 72/10 & 228/10 (63.5 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 291/10 & 10/1 (3.3 Ov)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 9 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 9th Match
  • Burgher Recreation Club 191/10 & 362/10 (85.4 Ov)
  • Galle Cricket Club 367/10 & 172/3 (40 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 8th Match
  • Kalutara Town Club 125/10 & 179/10 (70 Ov)
  • Colts Cricket Club 445/2d (84 Ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 141 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 7th Match
  • Panadura Sports Club 460/9d (123.2 Ov)
  • Badureliya Sports Club 249/10 & 319/10 (78.5 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 5th Match
  • Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 334/6d (85 Ov)
  • Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 180/10 & 322/8 (105 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 4th Match
  • Nondescripts Cricket Club 418/9d (105 Ov)
  • Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 154/10 & 228/7 (3 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 3rd Match
  • Moors Sports Club 263/10 & 229/9d (56.4 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 143/10 & 114/10 (38.3 Ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 235 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 2nd Match
  • Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 129/10 & 301/8 (115 Ov)
  • Colombo Cricket Club 369/10 (98.3 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 1st Match
  • Sinhalese Sports Club 208/10 & 217/10 (45.1 Ov)
  • Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 221/10 & 287/10 (86.5 Ov)

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 83 runs

Fri 25 February 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 22nd ICL Match
  • Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 172/10 & 127/3 (32.5 Ov)
  • Ace Capital Cricket Club 93/10 & 203/10 (64.2 Ov)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 7 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 21st Match
  • Burgher Recreation Club 308/9d & 223/4d (30.5 Ov)
  • Kandy Customs Cricket Club 329/10 & 142/7 (45 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 20th Match
  • Colts Cricket Club 313/10 (69.4 Ov)
  • Galle Cricket Club 137/10 & 168/10 (40.3 Ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 8 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 19th Match
  • Badureliya Sports Club 137/10 & 339/10 (97.3 Ov)
  • Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 499/9d (101.1 Ov)

Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by an innings and 23 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 18th Match
  • Ragama Cricket Club 500/6d & 142/7 (28.2 Ov)
  • Panadura Sports Club 361/10 (86.5 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 17th Match
  • Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 221/10 & 42/0 (8.3 Ov)
  • Police Sports Club 129/10 & 133/10 (53.3 Ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 10 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 16th Match
  • Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 141/10 & 197/10 (61.2 Ov)
  • Negombo Cricket Club 196/10 & 143/6 (29.3 Ov)

Negombo Cricket Club won by 4 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 15th Match
  • Saracens Sports Club 282/10 (122 Ov)
  • Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 351/10 & 164/4 (43 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 14th Match
  • Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 147/10 & 173/10 (48.4 Ov)
  • Nondescripts Cricket Club 434/8d (104.1 Ov)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by an innings and 114 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 13th Match
  • Lankan Cricket Club 165/10 & 282/9 (95.4 Ov)
  • Moors Sports Club 236/10 & 212/5 (29.3 Ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 5 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 12th Match
  • Colombo Cricket Club 389/6d (77 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 170/10 & 119/10 (49.4 Ov)

Colombo Cricket Club won by an innings and 100 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 11th Match
  • Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 412/9d (106.1 Ov)
  • Sinhalese Sports Club 88/10 & 173/10 (51.1 Ov)

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by an innings and 151 runs

Fri 4 March 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 34th Match
  • Kalutara Town Club 206/10 & 193/10 (88.5 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 169/10 & 153/10 (47 Ov)

Kalutara Town Club won by 77 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 33rd Match
  • Ace Capital Cricket Club 454/10 (107.4 Ov)
  • Burgher Recreation Club 277/10 & 239/4 (74 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 32nd Match
  • Kandy Customs Cricket Club 131/10 & 108/10 (42.1 Ov)
  • Colts Cricket Club 505/6d (85.5 Ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 266 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 31st Match
  • Police Sports Club 278/10 & 167/10 (45.1 Ov)
  • Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 246/10 & 199/10 (56.3 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 30th Match
  • Ragama Cricket Club 501/8d (129.3 Ov)
  • Badureliya Sports Club 295/10 & 52/10 (24.2 Ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 153 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 29th Match
  • Panadura Sports Club 133/10 & 85/10 (31.1 Ov)
  • Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 159/10 & 62/1 (8.1 Ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 9 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 28th Match
  • Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 222/10 & 172/10 (63.3 Ov)
  • Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 204/10 & 131/10 (38.3 Ov)

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 59 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 27th Match
  • Negombo Cricket Club 278/10 & 230/8d (55 Ov)
  • Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 172/10 & 115/10 (31.1 Ov)

Negombo Cricket Club won by 221 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 26th Match
  • Nondescripts Cricket Club 304/10 & 209/5d (36 Ov)
  • Saracens Sports Club 204/10 & 198/8 (77 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 25th Match
  • Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 196/10 & 183/10 (65.3 Ov)
  • Moors Sports Club 368/10 & 14/0 (1.3 Ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 10 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 24th Match
  • Colombo Cricket Club 319/10 & 55/10 (22.2 Ov)
  • Lankan Cricket Club 335/10 & 40/3 (10.3 Ov)

Lankan Cricket Club won by 7 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 23rd Match
  • Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 355/10 & 150/9d (41.5 Ov)
  • Sinhalese Sports Club 399/10 (107.5 Ov)

Match drawn

Fri 11 March 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 40th Match
  • Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 112/10 & 132/10 (38.2 Ov)
  • Saracens Sports Club 227/10 & 214/8d (54.2 Ov)

Saracens Sports Club won by 198 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 39th Match
  • Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 342/10 & 290/8 (65.5 Ov)
  • Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 269/10 (67.3 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 38th Match
  • Nondescripts Cricket Club 185/10 & 90/1 (23 Ov)
  • Negombo Cricket Club 235/10 & 226/10 (99 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 37th Match
  • Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 217/10 & 208/8 (59.4 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 193/10 & 231/10 (69.1 Ov)

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 46th Match
  • Galle Cricket Club 185/10 & 169/9d (55 Ov)
  • Kalutara Town Club 74/10 & 68/10 (34.2 Ov)

Galle Cricket Club won by 235 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 45th Match
  • Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 281/10 & 60/1 (6.5 Ov)
  • Burgher Recreation Club 151/10 & 188/10 (57 Ov)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 9 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 36th Match
  • Moors Sports Club 278/10 (89.5 Ov)
  • Colombo Cricket Club 241/10 & 203/7 (35.2 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 35th Match
  • Sinhalese Sports Club 361/10 (110.1 Ov)
  • Lankan Cricket Club 52/10 & 80/10 (35 Ov)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by an innings and 229 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 44th Match
  • Colts Cricket Club 400/10 (80.4 Ov)
  • Ace Capital Cricket Club 114/10 & 158/10 (35.5 Ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 128 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 43rd Match
  • Police Sports Club 132/10 & 97/3 (22 Ov)
  • Panadura Sports Club 140/10 & 87/10 (30.5 Ov)

Police Sports Club won by 7 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 42nd Match
  • Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 131/10 & 128/10 (40.5 Ov)
  • Ragama Cricket Club 451/7d (112 Ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by an innings and 192 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 41st Match
  • Badureliya Sports Club 169/10 & 60/10 (45 Ov)
  • Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 425/10 (110.4 Ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by an innings and 196 runs

Fri 18 March 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 58th Match
  • Ace Capital Cricket Club 170/10 & 118/10 (35.4 Ov)
  • Kandy Customs Cricket Club 205/10 & 84/7 (25.2 Ov)

Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 3 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 57th Match
  • Burgher Recreation Club 264/10 & 166/5 (27 Ov)
  • Kalutara Town Club 222/10 & 245/5d (72.3 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 56th Match
  • Galle Cricket Club 98/10 & 216/10 (58.3 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 205/10 & 306/7d (47.5 Ov)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 197 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 55th Match
  • Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 187/10 & 164/10 (53.5 Ov)
  • Panadura Sports Club 260/10 & 95/4 (22.5 Ov)

Panadura Sports Club won by 6 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 54th Match
  • Badureliya Sports Club 214/10 & 42/10 (22.5 Ov)
  • Police Sports Club 226/10 & 31/1 (7.5 Ov)

Police Sports Club won by 9 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 53rd Match
  • Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 313/10 & 300/8d (59 Ov)
  • Ragama Cricket Club 233/10 & 258/5 (49 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 52nd Match
  • Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 174/10 & 107/10 (29.2 Ov)
  • Saracens Sports Club 138/10 & 144/3 (24.1 Ov)

Saracens Sports Club won by 7 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 51st Match
  • Negombo Cricket Club 284/10 (74.3 Ov)
  • Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 65/10 & 169/10 (46 Ov)

Negombo Cricket Club won by an innings and 50 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 50th Match
  • Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 236/10 & 125/6 (48 Ov)
  • Nondescripts Cricket Club 222/10 & 222/10 (55.2 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 49th Match
  • Lankan Cricket Club 235/10 & 151/10 (55.1 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 205/10 & 182/6 (41.2 Ov)

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 4 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 48th Match
  • Colombo Cricket Club 137/10 & 302/10 (94.1 Ov)
  • Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 324/8d & 117/2 (12 Ov)

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 47th Match
  • Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 318/10 & 174/5 (44.1 Ov)
  • Moors Sports Club 150/10 & 339/8d (79 Ov)

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 5 wickets

Thu 24 March 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 59th Match
  • Police Sports Club 177/10 & 96/3 (18.4 Ov)
  • Ragama Cricket Club 185/10 & 84/10 (25.1 Ov)

Police Sports Club won by 7 wickets

Fri 25 March 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 67th Match
  • Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 527/9d & 201/5 (32 Ov)
  • Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club 369/10 (117 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 66th Match
  • Kandy Customs Cricket Club 300/10 & 132/8 (48 Ov)
  • Kalutara Town Club 283/10 & 227/9d (48.5 Ov)

Match drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 65th Match
  • Ace Capital Cricket Club 204/10 & 145/10 (41.1 Ov)
  • Galle Cricket Club 204/10 & 146/1 (24.5 Ov)

Galle Cricket Club won by 9 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 64th Match
  • Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 221/10 & 196/10 (48.1 Ov)
  • Colts Cricket Club 331/10 & 104/10 (46.3 Ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by 18 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 63rd Match
  • Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 228/10 & 301/10 (76 Ov)
  • Lankan Cricket Club 179/10 & 297/10 (66.4 Ov)

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 53 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 62nd Match
  • Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 189/10 & 121/10 (67 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 153/10 & 159/5 (34.2 Ov)

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 5 wikcets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 61st Match
  • Moors Sports Club 292/10 & 258/4d (48 Ov)
  • Sinhalese Sports Club 175/10 & 89/10 (25.1 Ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 286 runs

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 60th Match
  • Saracens Sports Club 353/10 & 262/5 (64 Ov)
  • Negombo Cricket Club 357/10 (102.2 Ov)

Match drawn

Fri 1 April 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • Semi-Final
  • Negombo Cricket Club 113/10 & 69/4 (18 Ov)
  • Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 308/10 (71.1 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 73rd Match
  • Kalutara Town Club 226/10 & 133/7 (32 Ov)
  • Ace Capital Cricket Club 283/10 (68 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 72nd Match
  • Galle Cricket Club 90/10 & 237/10 (50 Ov)
  • Kandy Customs Cricket Club 309/10 (89.5 Ov)

Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 8 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 71st Match
  • Colts Cricket Club 568/7d & 28/1 (5 Ov)
  • Burgher Recreation Club 157/10 (49.2 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 70th Match
  • Lankan Cricket Club 315/10 & 0/0 (0 Ov)
  • Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 111/10 (34 Ov)

Match Drawn

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 69th Match
  • Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 126/10 & 182/10 (57.3 Ov)
  • Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 175/10 & 137/4 (20.3 Ov)

Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 6 wickets

Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • 68th Match
  • Sinhalese Sports Club 284/10 & 107/3 (27 Ov)
  • Colombo Cricket Club 136/10 (48.3 Ov)

Match Drawn

Fri 8 April 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • Semi-Final
  • Colts Cricket Club 113/10 (34.3 Ov)
  • Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 142/10 & 53/6 (10.2 Ov)

Match Drawn

Fri 22 April 2022
Finished
  • 04:30 AM
  • Final
  • Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 254/10 & 123/10 (45 Ov)
  • Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 167/10 & 166/10 (57.4 Ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 44 runs